advisory Committee
iccdn-2024
Sikkim MANIPAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, sikkim
ADVISORY COMMITTE
Dr. Joseph Bamidele AWOTUNDE, University of Ilorin, Nigeria
Dr. Zheng Xu, Shanghai Polytechnic University, School of Computer and Information Engineering.
Dr. Kalpana Sharma, SMIT
Dr. Sangeeta Jha, SMIT
Dr. N.S. Rajput, IIT, BHU, Banaras
Dr. Ashraf Hossain, NIT, Silchar
Dr. Wasim Arif, NIT, Silchar
Prof. Fazal A. Talukdar, NIT, Silchar
Dr. Somenath Chatterjee, SMIT
Dr. Manoj Gupta, VIT, AP, INDIA
Dr. Udit Kr Chakraborty, SMIT, Sikkim, India
Dr. Arun Kumar,
New Horizon College of Engineering, Bengaluru, INDIA
Dr. Mohit Kumar Sharma
Department of ECE
Vivekananda Global University, Jaipur
Prof. Himanshu Sharma
JECRC University, Jaipur
Dr. Nishant Gaur
JECRC University, Jaipur
Dr. Nisha Gupta
Birla Institute of Technlogy, Mesra, Ranchi
Dr. Ajeya Jha , SMIT
Dr. Sumana Kumari
University Polytechnic, BIT, Mesra, Ranchi
Dr. Itu Snigdh
Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra, Ranchi
Dr. Mithun Chakraborty
SIT, SIliguri
Dr. Gobinda Chandra Mishra, SMIT
Dr. Vinod Kumar Sayal, SMIT
Dr. Abhilasha Mishra
Maharashtra Institute of Technology, Aurangabad
Dr Anindita Bora, Girijananda Chowdhury Institute of Management and Technology
Dr Swastika Chakrabarty, Narula Institute of Technology , West Bengal
Dr.Anurag Vidyarthi, Graphic Era University, Dehradun
Dr. Bedanta Bora, SMIT
Dr. Chandrashekhar Bhuiyan, SMIT
Dr. Srimanta Baishya, NIT, Silchar
Dr. Krishna Lal Baishnab, NIT, Silchar
Dr. Rabindranath Bera, SMIT
Dr. Banani Basu, NIT, Silchar
Dr. Nayan Kamal Bhattacharyya, SMIT
Dr. Ruben Phipon, SMIT
Dr. Rashi Borgohain , Assam Engineering College, Assam
Dr. Rajeeb Dey, NIT, Silchar
Dr. Avik Chattopadhyay
University of Calcutta , West Bengal
Dr. Anjan Raychaudhuri , SMIT
Dr. Suchismita Tewari, University of Calcutta, West Bengal
Dr. Samarjeet Borah, SMIT
Dr. Devlina Adhikari, Pandit Deendayal Energy University (PDEU)
Dr. Brojo Kishore Mishra, GIET University
Md. Nasir Ansari, SMIT
Mrs. Monisha Ghosh, Supreme Knowledge Foundation Group of Institutions
Mrs. Aditi Sengupta, Siliguri Institute of Technology
Dr. Kuleen Kumar, Mizoram University
Dr. Santanu Bhat, Ramakrishna Mission Residential College
Dr. Parita Basnet, Sikkim Institute of Science and Technology,
Mr. Subhajit Roy, Siliguri Institute of Technology
Dr. Lalit Baruah, Biswanath College
Dr. Debdatta Kandar, North-Eastern Hill University, India
Dr.Ankan Bhattacharya, Hooghly Engineering & Technology College, Hooghly, West Bengal, India
Ms. Soumyasree Bera IIT, Kharagpur
Ms. Naiwrita Dey, RCC IIT, Kolkata
Dr. Ujjwal Mondal, Dept. of Applied Physics, University of Calcutta
Dr. Rudra Sankar Dhar, NIT, Mizoram
Mr. Aritra Sinha, Murarai Govt. Polytechnic
Dr. Rimi Paul, Aliah University, Kolkata
IMPORTANT DATES
Paper Submission Deadline:
SUBMISSION CLOSED
Notification of Acceptance:
7th November 2023 (Paper Submitted before 15th Oct, 2023)
30th November 2023 (Paper Submitted After 15th Oct, 2023)
Early Bird Registration deadline :
07 Dec, 2023
Registration/Camera Ready Paper :
25 Dec, 2023